Teresa Yunker
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1801016290
Teresa Yunker MFC
Marriage and Family Therapist
She is located at 37 Auburn Avenue 1A in Sierra Madre, CA 91024. Can help patients with the following: Child or Adolescent, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801016290. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 355-2607.
Conditions treated
Teresa Yunker, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Teresa Yunker.
- Anxiety
- Child Abuse
- Child or Adolescent
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Divorce
- Domestic Violence
- Family Conflict
- Family Therapy
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Relationship Issues
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?
Out of the 22 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1910 Huntington Drive Unit 7 South Pasadena, 91030, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 300 55 West Sierra Madre Boulevard Sierra Madre, 91024, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 71 West Sierra Madre Boulevard Sierra Madre, 91024, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 125 College Pond Road Plymouth, 2360, MA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 156 West Sierra Madre Boulevard Sierra Madre, 91024, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 150 West Sierra Madre Boulevard Sierra Madre, 91024, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 37 Auburn Avenue Sierra Madre, 91024, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 East Colorado Boulevard Suite 860 Pasadena, 91101, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 5 37 Auburn Avenue Sierra Madre, 91024, CA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Teresa Yunker?
Teresa Yunker's office is located at 37 Auburn Avenue 1A in Sierra Madre, CA 91024.
Does Teresa Yunker accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Teresa Yunker accepts insurance.
What conditions does Teresa Yunker treat?
Teresa Yunker provides treatment for Child or Adolescent, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Parenting, Relationship Issues, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.